Multiple Teams · 2018 Fall Sports All Mid-Southern Conference Selections Announced


MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Boys Soccer
2018-2019
     ALL – CONFERENCE TEAM       HONORABLE MENTION
ETHAN ECKERT SILVER CREEK JACKSEN EDDY SILVER CREEK
TY KESSINGER SILVER CREEK MICHAEL THOMPSON SILVER CREEK
LUKE LEHMENKULER SILVER CREEK CARSON WETZEL NORTH HARRISON
JACK GLEASON SILVER CREEK DYLAN SALTSGAVER NORTH HARRISON
ISAAC GLEITZ NORTH HARRISON LUKE NOEL SALEM
LUKE ROBERTSON NORTH HARRISON JESUS GARCIAS-SALAS SALEM
MARCU BURGHER V NORTH HARRISON ANDREW MATTINGLY CHARLESTOWN
BRYAN HAMILTON SALEM
NICK NOEL SALEM
MATT PARRELLA CHARLESTOWN
ZACH STIDHAN AUSTIN
COACH OF THE YEAR:    Colin Bell from Silver Creek
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
                     Girls  Soccer
2018-2019
     ALL – CONFERENCE TEAM       HONORABLE MENTION
LYNSEY BUTLER NORTH HARRISON MADDIE NICOLAS NORTH HARRISON
NAOMI SCOTT NORTH HARRISON GABRIELLE SCOTT NORTH HARRISON
ABIGAIL COUCH NORTH HARRISON ANNA WRIGHT SILVER CREEK
LUCY ROBERTSON NORTH HARRISON AVERY KAICOLA SILVER CREEK
ALYSSA WRIGHT SILVER CREEK EMMA CHRISTOFF SCOTTSBURG
HANNAH DUDLEY SILVER CREEK HALI MCGLOTHLIN SCOTTSBURG
JORDAN LEDDON SILVER CREEK JESSACA RAWSON CHARLESTOWN
ALLYSON BARGER SCOTTSBURG BROOKLYNN BROWN SALEM
MACY COLSON SCOTTSBURG CALLIE BACKHERMS SALEM
ELISE TALLY SALEM JESSACA RAWSON CHARLESTOWN
LEAH MILLER SALEM
BRENLEY BERGER CHARLESTOWN
KATELY PADEN CORYDON
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jeff Butler from North Harrison
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
Volleyball
2018-2019
     ALL – CONFERENCE TEAM       HONORABLE MENTION
BROOKLYNN SNODGRASS BROWNSTOWN REAGAN NUSS BROWNSTOWN
KEELI DARLAGE BROWNSTOWN KIERSTEN COOPER SILVER CREEK
ZOIE ZIMMERMAN SILVER CREEK OLIVIA REUL SCOTTSBURG
MACIE GARRISON SILVER CREEK KYRA SHARP CHARLESTOWN
HANNAH BROWN SCOTTSBURG GRETTA HANJORGIRIS SALEM
KAYLEIGH SMITH CHARLESTOWN JESSIE JOHNSON CORYDON
LEXI GARLOCH SALEM CAYLEE GRAVES EASTERN
DEMI OXLEY CORYDON EMMA SCHNEIDER NORTH HARRISON
SHELBI PATTON EASTERN
BAYLEE RUDOLPH NORTH HARRISON
AUTUMN RIDENDER AUSTIN
CARSON ROOS CLARKSVILLE
COACH OF THE YEAR:  Jennifer Shade of Brownstown
MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
FOOTBALL
2018-2019
     ALL – CONFERENCE TEAM       HONORABLE MENTION
CALEB BOLLINGER BROWNSTOWN MATT BELL BROWNSTOWN
LUKE SHELTON BROWNSTOWN DANE DARLAGE BROWNSTOWN
SETH BORDEN BROWNSTOWN BRIAN MURPHY BROWNSTOWN
ROBBIE BRANAMAN BROWNSTOWN AVERY DUNCAN CHARLESTOWN
BRADEN NEAL BROWNSTOWN ADDISON LOGSDON CHARLESTOWN
JALEN TIEMEYER BROWNSTOWN DYLAN GOODLETT SILVER CREEK
MARION LUKES CHARLESTOWN BEN LANDERS SILVER CREEK
BO BRAUNECKER CHARLESTOWN COLEMAN RIDDLE NORTH HARRISON
DEKE BROWN CHARLESTOWN CHASE JOHNSON NORTH HARRISON
SEAN BAKER CHARLESTOWN AARRON HOLLEN SALEM
CANDIDO MARTINEZ CHARLESTOWN JACKSON ROBBINS SALEM
JOSH LANDERS SILVER CREEK 6TH CORYDON
BRAYDEN THOMAS SILVER CREEK 6TH CORYDON
ELIJAH BAYS SILVER CREEK 7TH EASTERN
HUNTER KNOX SILVER CREEK 7TH EASTERN
JAKE HARLEY NORTH HARRISON JEREMY BESWICK SCOTTSBURG
JAYLEN PEAKE NORTH HARRISON JAMISON BARGER SCOTTSBURG
SKYLAR WETZEL NORTH HARRISON CHASTEN O’NEAL CLARKSVILLE
COLIN MCCARTNEY SALEM CLAYTON ARANDA CLARKSVILLE
BRANDEON CORBIN SALEM
6TH CORYDON
7TH EASTERN
KADEN SPARKMAN SCOTTSBURG
DAE’VON FUQUA CLARKSVILLE
COACH OF THE YEAR:   Reed May from Brownstown
BOYS TENNIS
2018-2019
     ALL – CONFERENCE TEAM       HONORABLE MENTION
GRANT MILLER SILVER CREEK JACOB BISHOP SILVER CREEK
JACK HAWKINS #1 DBL SILVER CREEK NATE ECKERT #2 DBL SILVER CREEK
JACKSON JACOBI #1 DBL SILVER CREEK KOOPER JACOBI #2 DBL SILVER CREEK
CAMDEN JONES SCOTTSBURG JORDAN SMITH SCOTTSBURG
MARK HAYS SCOTTSBURG ETHAN WISCHMEIER BROWNSTOWN
GUNNER ZICKLER BROWNSTOWN CAERON MCNEELY AUSTIN
JACKSON LAHRMAN BROWNSTOWN BEN DAVIS NORTH HARRISON
JOSEPH SMITH AUSTIN DREW STOUT SALEM
GAVIN PARKER AUSTIN TUCKER CHISM EASTERN
CAMERON VOYLES NORTH HARRISON JACOB ROBERTS CHARLESTOWN
LANDON SUVAK SALEM
OWEN PICKERILL EASTERN
ISAAC BATES CHARLESTOWN
NO- ONE CLARKSVILLE
TRISTAN SEACAT CORYDON
COACH OF THE YEAR:
Coach of the Year: Ben Ahlbrand- Silver Creek

MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE – Cross Country All-Conference

GIRLS

        Top 10 finishers: 1. Marcie Stewart (CC) 20:32, 2. Emily Armstrong (CC) 20:48, 3. Isabel Odle (SC) 21:20, 4. Grace Sherrow (SC) 21:38, 5. Tressa Pate (Sal) 21:51, 6. Kaelyn Johnson (BC) 21:58, 7. Grace Grady (SC) 21:19, 8. Kaytlin Futter (SC) 22:21, 9. Rosie Grady (SC) 22:21, 10. Skylar Cochran (Charlestown) 22:22.

 BOYS

      Top 10 finishers: 1. Ethan Fugate (A) 16:41, 2. Uriah Guthrie (E) 16:43, 3. Jacob Wenning (NH) 17:19, 4. Preston Coots (SC) 17:28, 5. Josiah White (A) 17:38, 6. Chase Rusch (A) 17:38, 7. Ashton Still (SC) 17:42, 8. Tristan Rowland (Sb) 17:58, 9. Peyton Hollan 18:00, 10. Zach Hougland (CC) 18:01.